PROGRAM FACULTY - OFFICE


Dr. John Mulloy NOFM Program Director
Dr. Christopher Bourdon NOFM/EM Program Director
Dr. Jean Anawati NOFM Francophone Director
Dr. Brian Rowe Research Director
Dr. Thomas Crichton Faculty Development Coordinator
Mr. Gerd C. du Bois Administrative Director




TEACHING FACULTY



FAMILY MEDICINE:

CALLANDER -

Dr. Ken Runciman

COPPER CLIFF -

Dr. David Allen

Dr. Kay Bech-Hansen

Dr. Jane Cox

Dr. John Jones

ELLIOT LAKE -

Dr. Michael Britton-Foster

Dr. Frank Chi

Dr. Robert Courchesne

Dr. Craig Hogg

Dr. Roger Larochelle

Dr. David Margetts

Dr. David Matheson

Dr. Barry Wannan

ENGLEHART -

Dr. Susan Norton

Dr. Brian Primrose

ESPANOLA -

Dr. Dwayne Coad

GORE BAY -

Dr. Robert Hamilton

Dr. Shelagh McRae

HAILEYBURY -

Dr. Peter Hutten-Czapski

Dr. John Rilett

HANMER -

Dr. Paul M. Malette

HEARST -

Dr. Rene Lafleche

HUNTSVILLE -

Dr. Gerald Forestell

Dr. David Mathies

Dr. Dan Morton

Dr. John Rea

IROQUOIS FALLS -

Dr. Grigori Karmy

KAPUSKASING -

Dr. Claude Boucher

Dr. Karen E. Fryer

Dr. Robert Ng-A-Fook

Dr. David Ng



KIRKLAND LAKE -

Dr. Gerald Blunt

Dr. Richard Denton

Dr. Bill Durocher

Dr. Ted Gardiner

Dr. Michael Gibson

LITTLE CURRENT -

Dr. Michael Bedard

Dr. Stephen Cooper

Dr. Roy Jeffery

Dr. Dieter Poenn

LIVELY -

Dr. Peter Bayly

Dr. Terence Carscadden

Dr. Gary Koop

Dr. Leslie Mitchell

MATTAWA -

Dr. Leonard Gushe

Dr. Clint Redhead

Dr. Bryan Williams

Dr. Mark Wilkins

MINDEMOYA -

Dr. Nicholas Jeeves

Dr. James McNally

Dr. Andrew Stadnyk

NORTH BAY -

Dr. Bruce Demers

Dr. Wendy Graham

Dr. Michael Leckie

Dr. Brian Shaw

PARRY SOUND -

Dr. Dennis Stern



RICHARD'S LANDING -

Dr. Robert Armstrong

SAULT STE. MARIE -

Dr. Peter Apostle

Dr. Luigi Battel

Dr. Elizabeth Barrett

Dr. Raymond Bouchard

Dr. Chris Bruni

Dr. Pauline Bragaglia

Dr. Philip Catania

Dr. Rakesh Chawla

Dr. David Crookston

Dr. Mario Febbraro

Dr. David Fera

Dr. Rose-Marie Gieni

Dr. William Grosso

Dr. Frank Ianni

Dr. Robert Maloney

Dr. Alan McLean

Dr. John Pearson

Dr. Christine Rossi

Dr. Michelle Vilcini

Dr. Richard Wytsma

STURGEON FALLS -

Dr. Jean Anawati

Dr. Andre Behamdouni

Dr. Jane Deschene

SUDBURY -

Dr. Gerry Bakker

Dr. James Deacon

Dr. Mike Franklyn

Dr. Michel Gauthier

Dr. Dan Krawczuk

Dr. Monique Lafreniere

Dr. Bill McMullen

Dr. Shamsh Merali

Dr. Robert Seguin

Dr. Maurice St-Martin

Dr. Thomas Urban

TIMMINS -

Dr. Mario Ciccone

Dr. Marie-Josee Comeau

Dr. David Crowther

Dr. Gaylen Kelton

Dr. Christopher Loreto

Dr. Rachel Maisonneuve

Dr. Laurence Malo

Dr. Eric Paquette

Dr. Alain Tanguay

Dr. Shee-Chang Tang

Dr. Nancy Woods



ANESTHESIA:

SUDBURY -

Dr. Sean Costello

Dr. Joe Fyfe

Dr. Waide Lambert

Dr. Wayne Lambert

Dr. Walter Morrow

Dr. David Rideout

Dr. Ike Uy



EMERGENCY:

NORTH BAY -

Dr. Richard W. Senior

SAULT STE. MARIE -

Dr. Michael Keating

Dr. Charlotte Kobelka

Dr. Cameron Lane

Dr. Kevin Wacker

SUDBURY -

Dr. Gary Bota

Dr. Chris Bourdon

Dr. David R. Falcioni

Dr. Robert Lepage

Dr. Miriam Mann

Dr. John Mulloy

Dr. Eugene Pommier

Dr. Joseph Rampton

Dr. Brian Rowe

Dr. Brian Tissot

Dr. Mark Troughton

ICU/ANESTHESIA:

SUDBURY -

Dr. Arsenio Avila

Dr. Norm Hey

Dr. Carlos Nanaya

Dr. R. Martin Shine

Dr. Don Wallis

Dr. Peter G. Zalan

INTERNAL MEDICINE:

KIRKLAND LAKE -

Dr. Sharon Collins

NORTH BAY -

Dr. John Andrews

Dr. Blair Bowker

Dr. Daniel J. Bryer (Otolaryngology)

Dr. William Finnis

Dr. Darren Saunders

SAULT STE. MARIE -

Dr. Douglas Bignell

Dr. Patricia Ciaschini

Dr. D. Bryan Conly

Dr. Joseph Gieni

Dr. Charles Jenkins

Dr. Hui Lee

Dr. Thomas Matthew

Dr. Bruce Skinner

Dr. Sylvana Spadafora

Dr. David Walde

SUDBURY -

Dr. Shane Agnew

Dr. Ronald Baigrie

Dr. Sandra Cameron

Dr. Pablo Cano

Dr. William Fay

Dr. Kulwant Gill

Dr. Clyde Hourtovenko

Dr. Zul Juma

Dr. Uduma Kalu

Dr. Roger Labonte

Dr. John McKaigney

Dr. Chris McKibbon

Dr. Shahid Mecci

Dr. Shah Nawaz

Dr. Lawrie Oliphant

Dr. Roger Sandre

Dr. Stephane Sauve

Dr. Fakkhuddin Taher

Dr. Istvan Waldman

 

TIMMINS -

Dr. O. E. Abara

Dr. Arinola Adesanya

Dr. Gus Adesanya

Dr. Malvinder Parmar

Dr. Edson L. Smith

Dr. Wojciech Sobkowski



OBSTETRICS/GYNECOLOGY:

NORTH BAY -

Dr. Paul Axford

Dr. Lukmaan Waja

Dr. Tsing Wong

Dr. George Zeman

SAULT STE. MARIE -

Dr. Patricia Zehr and Group



SUDBURY -

Dr. Maurice Farrell

Dr. Harry Kochar

Dr. J. Alan Maloney

Dr. Grace Miriampillai

Dr. Albert Melanson

TIMMINS -

Dr. Colin Birch

Dr. Richard Kvas

PAEDIATRICS:

NORTH BAY -

Dr. Joseph Madden

SUDBURY -

Dr. Murtala Abdurrahman

Dr. Rodney Bergh

Dr. Vijay Kumar

Dr. Raphael Odhiambo

Dr. Oluremi Ogundimu

Dr. Raphael L. S. Odhiambo

Dr. John Provatopoulos

Dr. Michael Storr

Dr. Kandiah Vijayakanthan

PSYCHIATRY:

NORTH BAY -

Dr. Robert J. King

Dr. Norman A. Fretz

SUDBURY -

Dr. Aiyathurai Gnaneswaran

Dr. George M. Irvine

Dr. Balaraju Katta

Dr. Hanumantha Koka

Dr. Rajender Kumar

Dr. Douglas Marr

Dr. Elmear P. McKaigney

Dr. Don F. Pearsall

Dr. Kenneth W. G. Suddaby

Dr. Madhu Rao Vallabhaneni

Dr. Ramamohan Veluri

SURGERY:

ELLIOT LAKE -

Dr. John Long

KAPUSKASING -

Dr. Oluwafemi Ayeni

NORTH BAY -

Dr. Margaret Paul

SAULT STE. MARIE -

Dr. Santa Fratesi

Dr. Morley Mossing

Dr. Brian Shamess

Dr. Dale Taylor

SUDBURY -

Dr. Scott Barr

Dr. Michelle Brule

Dr. Jordan Cisa

Dr. T. Hugh Flaherty

Dr. Raymond Gay

Dr. Ray Hendel

Dr. Peter Hayashida

Dr. John W. Long

Dr. Rachelle L. Paradis

Dr. Claire Perrault

Dr. Eric Robinson

Dr. Robert Smith

Dr. Julius Toth

Dr. Paul J. Van Boxel

Dr. Susan Vokey

TIMMINS -

Dr. Alberto de la Rocha

Dr. Crawford Dobson (Orthopaedics)

Dr. David Harding (Orthopaedics)

Dr. Harry M. Voogjarv


History Programs Sites

Return to Main Page.